District One Schools Spart1.org | My Payments Plus | Email | Wire | ESS | BigWebApps | cPanel | Schools

Accomplishments - Athletics

Accomplishments - Athletics

2012-2013 Chapman High School List of Accomplishments

 

 

Athletics: 

    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Chelsea Hall and Kelcie McDowell and Jordan Tapp were selected to All-Region Competition Cheer
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Preston Durham and Alex LeCroy were selected for All-Academic Football
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Josh Roberson and Traves Smith were selected for All-Region Football
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Carlos Villanueva Was Selected as All-Area 2nd Team Punter
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Jenna Brock and Racheli Gist were selected for All-Region Volleyball
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Tanae Copeland was selected for All-Region Volleyball, Volleyball North All Star Participant, Volleyball AAA All-State and Region 3AAA Volleyball Player of the year
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Caroline Hill was nominated as All-Region Volleyball and Volleyball AAA All-State
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Angela Krechko selected for All-Region Girls Cross Country
    • Dmitriy Rantsevich and Aaron Tate were selected for All-Region Boys Cross Country
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Adeline LeMaster and Samantha McMillin were selected for All-Region Golf
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Gabe Clark, Matt Phillips, Austin West were selected as All-Region Wrestling
    •  2012 Chapman High School’s Alex LeCroy and Jacob Unger were selected as All-Region and All Academic Wrestling
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Tanae Copeland was selected as Girls All-Region Basketball
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Tyshun “Deebo” Samuel was selected as Boys All-Region Basketball
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Abbey Cheek, Caitlyn Cheek, Savannah Farrell, Caroline Hill and Katie Wilson Were Selected for Softball All-Region
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Abbey Cheek was selected as Softball Region Player of the Year
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s David Krenchko was selected as Boys Track All Region in Pole Vault and Triple Jump
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Dniya Henderson was selected as Girls Track All-Region in Shot Put and Discus
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Eric Edwards and Spencer Baron were selected All-Region for Boys tennis
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Seth Robinson was selected as Boys Gold All-Region
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Rebecca Pack was selected as Softball Region Coach of the Year
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Megan White, Kayla Owens and Taylor Edwards were selected for Girls Tennis All-Region
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Caroline Hill, Brianna Smith, Jenna Brock, KK Cheek and Abbey Cheek Were selected for Volleyball All-Region
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Caroline Hill was selected for Volleyball All-State and Region Player of the Year
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s Samantha McMillin was selected for the Girls Golf All-Area North/South All Star Match
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s Nick Easler, Ragan Fowler, Brittany Kesler, Melanie Sanford, Tori Smith and Karsyn Stewart, selected for the All-Region Competition Cheer
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s Mellanie Sanford was selected as Competition Cheer All County Player
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s DeShawn Davis, Addison Perry, Tyshun Samuel, Traves Smith and Ben Zeigler were selected for All-Region Football
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s Cody Downey, Luke Holden, and David Korneychuk were selected for All-Academic Football
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s Tyshun Samuel was selected for Football 2nd Team All Area
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s Ben Zeigler was selected for Football HSSR 3A All State Quarterback
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Volleyball, Completion Cheer and Boys Basketball Claimed Region Champs
    • 2012 Chapman High School’s Jennifer Allen (volleyball), Erin Gramling (Competition Cheer) & Greg Wilson (Boys Basketball) Awarded Coach of the Year
    • 2012/13 Chapman High School established a Drama Program
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s David Korneychuk and Alex Lecory were selected for Wrestling All-Area Region III-3A Champs
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s David Korneychuk, Alex LeCroy and Jacob Unger were selected for Wrestling All-Area
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s David Korneychuk and Michael Scott placed 3rd in State Final
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s Alex LeCroy placed 4th in the Wrestling State Finals
    • 2013 Chapman High School established a Fishing Team
    • 2013 Chapman High School’s Fishing team placed 3rd at the state competition
    • 2013 Chapman High School established a Strength Tea